For Immediate Release
Contact: David Jwanier, media relations associate, 610-740-3790

Cedar Crest College Confers Degrees for 430 Graduates at Commencement

Allentown, Pa. (May 20, 2011)—Cedar Crest College held commencement exercises for approximately 430 bachelor’s and master’s degree recipients on May 14. Graduates included students from the traditional women’s college, as well as men and women from the School of Adult and Graduate Education.

During commencement, the College bestowed honorary doctorate of humane letters degrees on Marie C. Wilson, founder and president of The White House Project, and co-creator of Take Our Daughters and Sons to Work Day; and Ruth Spira, executive vice president and co-founder, with her husband Joel, of Lutron Electronics, a privately held corporation based in Coopersburg, Pa., that designs, manufactures, and sells lighting control systems and a variety of other related products.

Commencement speaker was Deborah Millar Besemer, a 1976 Cedar Crest College graduate. Besemer was most recently the CEO of Gemvara, an online customized jewelry store, and currently serves on its board of directors.

Student speaker for the ceremony was Hauna Colista, a communication major from Biglerville, Pa. Colista said the graduating class is ready to enter the next phase of their lives.

“Our classes gave us the knowledge to follow our dreams and our experiences provided us with the courage to apply it,” she told graduates and their families. “But above all else, we found what Cedar Crest College had waiting for us: we found ourselves. We know who we are and we are ready to show the world what Cedar Crest women have to offer.”

Graduates received diplomas from College President Carmen Twillie Ambar, Provost Betty Powell, Ph.D. and Registrar Janet Baker.

Graduates from Pennsylvania and New Jersey follow, organized by county and hometown. Graduates from other states are listed by state and hometown. Please note that due to students’ publicity preferences, not all graduating students are listed in the release.

PENNSYLVANIA RESIDENTS

ADAMS COUNTY
Biglerville

Hauna Leann Colista, B.A.—communication

BERKS COUNTY
Bally

RuthAnn A. Bartlett, B.A., summa cum laude—music
Carolyn Faith Zinfer, B.S., summa cum laude—nursing

Blandon
Jill S. Hinnershitz, M.S.—nursing

Boyertown
Michael C. Umstead, B.S., magna cum laude—nursing

Fleetwood
Wendy A. Strohl, M.S.—nursing

Gilbertsville
Katelyn Marie Christy, B.S.—nursing

Hamburg
Megan Britney Smith, B.A., magna cum laude—psychology
Coleen D. Spease, B.S.—biology

Kempton
Eileen J. Fruchtl, M.S.—nursing

Kutztown
Eryn Leah Ziegler, B.A.—psychology

Lenhartsville
Brittany D. Leist, B.S., summa cum laude —elementary education

Mertztown
Lisa Marie Calafati, B.S., magna cum laude—nursing
Elisa Clementina Crisan, B.S.—nursing
Tabitha J. Murante, B.S., summa cum laude—elementary education

Palm
Shirley K. Luvender, B.S.—accounting

Reading
Tamara Justine Martin, B.S.—psychology
Thao Ly Hoang Phung, B.S.—nutrition
Michelle L. Schmidt, M.S.—forensic science

Shoemakersville
Lori A. Nygard, master of education

Sinking Spring
Evangelia Leah Koutroulelis, B.S.—nursing

Temple
Adrienne Nicole Maurer, B.A., cum laude—psychology

Wernersville
Danielle J. Mulligan, B.A.—psychology

BUCKS COUNTY
Bensalem

Alexandra Marie Scott, B.A.—communication

Furlong
Samantha N. D’Arrigo, master of education

Langhorne
Jamie Leigh Dombach, B.S., magna cum laude—genetic engineering

Levittown
Alyssa Ann Bonner, B.S.—genetic engineering
Kali Aleris Milnes, B.S.—business administration

Perkasie
Serena Lindsay Garges, B.S.—nutrition
Jennifer Lyn Guers, B.S.—nursing
Heather L. Swartley, B.S.—nursing

Quakertown
Amy A. Daneker, B.S.—business administration
Kaitlyn E. Dembicki, B.A., cum laude—social work
Danielle M. Muntz, B.S.—nursing
Diane M. Talaber Kepner, master of education

Sellersville
Allison R. Erdman, B.S.—nursing

Warrington
Amy Elizabeth Stumpff, B.S.—nursing

CARBON COUNTY
Bowmanstown

Allyson J. DeHart, master of education
Alicia A. Gould, B.S.—nursing

Jim Thorpe
Amanda Jayne Blum, B.A.—history and secondary education
Candy L. Madera, M.S.—nursing

Lansford
Amanda Katherine Reiber, B.S.—criminal justice

Lehighton
Amy A. Balliet, B.S.—nursing
Crystal N. Frankino, B.S.—nursing
Wendy L. McFadden, master of education
Sheila M. Schnell, B.S., magna cum laude—business administration
Cathrine J. Schoch, B.S.—nursing
Cheryl L. Smale, B.A.—psychology
April M. Treible, B.S., cum laude—nursing
Lourdes Vargas, B.A.—self-design major
Migna Vargas, master of education

Palmerton
Sarah Alice Binder, B.S./B.A., summa cum laude—business administration and art
Brandy L. Smith, B.A.—English

Summit Hill
Tamara Higgins, B.S., cum laude—nursing

CHESTER COUNTY
Kennett Square

Jessie M. Price, B.S.—nursing
Nicci Lei Snow, B.A./B.S.—psychology and criminal justice

Parkesburg
Cortney Virginia Rieck, B.A., summa cum laude—psychology

Spring City
Brittany Elizabeth Smith, B.S.—nursing

CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Carlisle

Alyssia Nichole Peterson, B.A., cum laude—psychology

West Fairview
Kaitlin Marie Swisher, B.A., summa cum laude—dance and theatre

DAUPHIN COUNTY
Hummelstown

Carole Ann Danner, B.A./B.S., cum laude—dance and business administration

Middletown
Kimberly A. Moran, M.S.—forensic science

Stevens
Sondra Lynn Getz, B.A.—art

DELAWARE COUNTY
Aston

Brenda A. Clemens, B.S.—nursing

Drexel Hill
Danielle Shakia Gosha, B.S.—chemistry

Havertown
Leann Catherine Wallower, B.S.—criminal justice

LACKAWANNA COUNTY
Clarks Green

Kelsey L. Dougherty, M.S.—forensic science

Dunmore
Leigh Anne Ehnot, B.A.—dance

Pittston
Victoria Catherine Szumski, B.S.—nursing

Scranton
Kristin Marie Agostini, B.S., magna cum laude —biology and secondary education

LANCASTER COUNTY
Denver

Caitlyn Marie Beiswenger, B.S., cum laude—Nuclear Medicine Technology

Manheim
Emily Marie Eshleman, B.S., cum laude—biology

LEHIGH COUNTY
Alburtis

Cecilia Bermudez, B.S., cum laude—nursing
Margaret A. Blair, B.S.—nursing
Andrea K. Boyko, master of education
Alyssa Lynn Cederberg, B.S.—biochemistry
Wendy S. Kowalchuk, M.S.—nursing
Carina Felice Reinhart, B.S.—nursing

Allentown
Joan E. Adducie, master of education
Wakeelat O. Anifowoshe, B.S.—psychology
Dah-ve C. Bell, B.S.—neuroscience
Chelsey Nicole Bihlear, B.S.—biology
Karen A. Boutron, M.S.—nursing
John L. Burkley, M.S.—nursing
Elijah K. Chumo, B.S.—nursing
Valeria D. Cordova, B.S.—business administration
Cheryl A. DeBellis, B.S.—business administration
Melanie A. Desplat, B.A.—psychology
Jennifer L. Dowling, M.S.—forensic science
Sally Eckhart, M.S.—nursing
Alyssa B. Englert, master of education
Gina Ashley Felton, B.S., cum laude—elementary education
Loretta M. Fisher, B.S.—nursing
Aaron S. Fleming, B.S.—nursing
Kristen Elizabeth Flores, B.S., magna cum laude—nursing
Sherrell Francis, B.S.—business administration
Jane M. Geist, master of education
Lauren E. Gifford, B.A.—communication
Andrea Grimshaw, B.S.—nursing
Lissette Gutierrez, B.S.—nursing
Linda L. Hahn, B.S.—elementary education
Morgan Jane Heimbecker, B.A.—psychology
Susan A. Johnson, B.S.—nursing
Erika A. Josulevicz, B.S.—nursing
Malita N. Kamara, B.A.—social work
Cassandra L. Kemmerer, B.S., cum laude—elementary education
Rebecca Ann Koch, B.S., summa cum laude—nutrition
Allison E. Lake, B.S.—neuroscience
Michael R. Lewis, B.A.—psychology
Barbara M. Malcolm, M.S.—nursing
Zuleima Martinez, B.A.—history
Melissa A. Martinez, B.S.—nursing
Jessica Louise Miller, B.S., summa cum laude—chemistry
Andrea M. Miller, B.S., summa cum laude—elementary education
Ann F. O’Hara, master of education
Sarah Valle Pagan, B.S.—nursing
Gina Marie Parada, B.S.—chemistry
Chelsey Amber Phillips, B.A.—social work
Roberta A. Pope, B.S.—business administration
Anam Qazi, B.A.—psychology
Matthew John Rathbun, B.S.—nursing
Mary Grace Richard, B.S.—nursing
Elizabeth J. Richardson, B.S., summa cum laude—business administration
Dynora Rivera, B.S.—nursing
Matthew Rohrbach, master of education
Imogene E. Sampson, B.S.—business administration
Michelle L. Sanchez, B.S.—nursing
Julia C. Schultz, master of education
Scott A. Sheppard, B.S.—nursing
Shannon L. Soto, B.S.—criminal justice
Alexa N. Sweeney, M.S.—nursing
Pamela J. Tews, B.A.—history
Cindy M. Thidemann, B.S.—nursing
Tamoya L. Thomas, B.S.—nursing
Laura P. Trimboli, master of education
Devan J. Turcotte, B.A.—social work
Lynnze Weidaw, B.S., summa cum laude—elementary education
Karimah N. Williams, B.A.—social work
Lindsay E. Wirth, B.S.—nursing
Kimberly S. Zarzecki, B.S.—nursing
David J. Zaun, B.A.—psychology
Abby J. Zeiser, B.S.—nursing

Breinigsville
Keri L. Jakubowski, B.A.—psychology
Sarah Abigail Schopf, B.S.—nursing
Linda D. Thomas, B.S.—criminal justice
David L. Weikel, master of education

Catasauqua
Tatiana D. Berrios, B.S., summa cum laude—elementary education
Mary Elizabeth Hentz, B.S./B.A., cum laude—nursing and psychology
Christina I. Hernandez, B.S.—nursing
Tammi A. McCartney, master of education

Center Valley
Elissa Nicole Rabenold, B.S., summa cum laude—elementary education

Coopersburg
Alison Ackerman, B.S.—nursing
Jordan Linsey Mellinger, B.S.—nursing

Coplay
Nicole Mae Gause, B.S., cum laude—elementary education
Cheryl Kilpatrick, master of education
Jennifer M. Najarian, master of education
Vivian M. Roque, B.S.—nursing
Stacey K. Weaver, master of education

Emmaus
Angela M. Belovich, B.S., cum laude—psychology
Cindi Boderman, B.S.—nursing
Ariana K. Counsman, B.A.—psychology
Colleen Coyne, B.S., summa cum laude—business administration
Meghan M. Erney, B.S.—nursing
Jennifer L. Felegy, B.S.—accounting
Frances M. Fritz, master of education
Jaime L. Hummel, B.S.—nursing
Elba I. Kerkusz, M.S.—nursing
Katherine M. Mullen, B.S.—nursing
Melissa L. Pisarek, B.S., summa cum laude—nursing
Melissa A. Sebring, B.S., cum laude—elementary education
John M. Stabinger, master of education
Rebecca A. Wasser, B.S.—business administration

Fogelsville
Nathan D. Barton, B.S.—business administration

Fountain Hill
Marissa K. Cruz, B.A., magna cum laude—psychology

Kempton
Cheryl L. Handler, B.S.—elementary education
Jennifer A. Schaeffer, B.S.—nursing

Macungie
Erica Mack Cisneros, B.A.—psychology
Tiffany C. Epting, M.S.—nursing
Dannah Elizabeth Hartman, B.A., cum laude—communication
Shaylynda V. Morton, B.A.—psychology
Navjot K. Padda, B.S., cum laude—nursing
Kimberly A. Sherr, B.A., magna cum laude—sociology
Michelle Steinert, B.S.—nursing

Montgomery
Nicole Lynn Hermany, B.S.—nursing

Nazareth
Stephen T. Eberly, master of education

Orefield
Lauren Michelle Boyer, B.S., summa cum laude—elementary education
Ashley Marie Kriens, B.S., magna cum laude—elementary education
Colleen Elizabeth Reinert, B.S.—nursing
Brittany E. Ross, B.S.—nursing

Schnecksville
Nuala B. Comey-Creitz, B.S.—nursing
Jennifer L. Foulke, B.S.—accounting
Alaina M. Hanzl, B.A.—psychology
Kathy A. Laird, master of education
Jamie L. Schantz, B.S.—nursing
Lauren M. Wieand, B.S., cum laude—marketing

Slatington
Krystina Marie Bailey, B.A.—social work
Melissa S. DeFrain, master of education
Rachel Lynn Pierce, B.S., summa cum laude—nursing

Trexlertown
Alicia M. Afif, M.S.—nursing

Wescosville
Sherry A. Kelley, B.A., cum laude—English

Whitehall
Kelly A. Balliet, B.S.—nursing
Jessica P. Baltimore, B.S., cum laude—management
Michelle Bear, master of education
Kayleigh L. Fry, B.A.—psychology
Shannah Rose Glogowski, B.S.—nursing
Janine B. Hartman, B.S.—nursing
Erica Leigh Hawkey, B.A.—art
Laurie Hudak Holler, B.A., summa cum laude—political science
Shelly Mansell, B.S., magna cum laude—elementary education
Lauren E. Nagy, B.S., summa cum laude—elementary education
Catherine T. Rehnert, M.S.—nursing
Margaret A. Semoneit, B.S.—nursing
Trang Thi Tran, B.S.—nursing

LUZERNE COUNTY
Drums

Victoria Marie Bender, B.S.—nursing

Hazleton
Gina M. Dougherty, M.S.—forensic science

White Haven
Victoria L. Shive, B.A.—psychology

Wilkes Barre
Veronica O’Neil, B.S., cum laude—psychology

MIFFLIN COUNTY
Lewistown

Lakeisha Leigh Packer, B.S.—chemistry

MONROE COUNTY
Brodheadsville

Jesenia A. Galindez, B.S.—management
Joanna A. Jones, B.A.—social work
Cinthia Marie Marino, B.A., cum laude—dance and psychology

East Stroudsburg
Yvonne J. Downs, B.A., magna cum laude—social work
Hermana Moise, B.S.—nursing
Peter O. Okungu, B.S.—nursing
Victoria M. Schupp, B.A.—psychology

Effort
Jennifer R. Smith, M.S.—forensic science

Kunkletown
Stacie L. Barnes, B.A., summa cum laude—political science
Kayla Marie Hager, B.S., cum laude—genetic engineering
Nicole R. Borger, B.S.—nursing

Saylorsburg
Lindsey Renee Chappell, B.A.—social work
Joselyn Olivo Reinoso, B.S.—self-design major

Stroudsburg
Peguy S. Thomas, B.S.—nursing

MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Barto

Rose Ellen Marsh, B.S./B.A.—nursing and art
Stephanie Lynn Frazier, B.A.—psychology

Green Lane
Amanda Schwenk, B.S.—nursing

Hatboro
Carolyn M. Clark, B.S.—nursing

King of Prussia
Kristina Marcella Hines, B.S., magna cum laude—elementary education

Lansdale
Aimee S. King, B.S., magna cum laude—business administration

Norristown
Kelli D. Perrone, B.S.—biology

Pennsburg
Heather Marie Harlin, B.S.—neuroscience

Perkiomenville
Maria DiCesare, master of education

Pottstown
April L. Moyer, B.A.—psychology

Royersford
Rita A. DeVito, B.A.—biology

NORTHAMPTON COUNTY
Bangor

Lisa N. Ferro, B.S.—nursing
Kristie L. Hess, B.S.—nursing
Rebecca J. Morgan, B.A.—social work

Bath
Lisa A. Bowland, master of education
Jennifer Lynn Walker, B.A.—music

Bethlehem
Jennifer Yvette Bruno, B.A.—social work
Nicole L. Cory, B.S., summa cum laude—nursing
Kristen M. Croll, master of education
Tiffany K. Dancho, B.S., summa cum laude—elementary education
Maria S. Davis, B.S.—nursing
Whitney M. Davis, B.S., cum laude—nursing
Nicole Joan DiRado, B.A., summa cum laude—self-design major
Rachel F. Dries, M.S.—nursing
Kelly A. Ehrich, B.S.—nursing
Sheri D. Flyte, B.A.—psychology
Carmen M. Gabriel, B.A.—psychology
Lauren J. Gallina, master of education
Laura Emily Johnson, B.A.—psychology
Victoria Jacqueline Gergar, B.S.—accounting
Danielle R. Gidley, B.A.—social work
Meghann E. Halwick, B.A.—psychology
Kimberly S. Hanna, M.S.—nursing
Nicole Jeanette Hein, B.S., magna cum laude—nursing
Xin Huang, B.S., cum laude—accounting
Jennifer M. Major, B.S.—nursing
Nicole Elizabeth Meixell, B.S.—psychology
Cheryl L. O’Donnell, B.S.—nursing
Afua O. Opoku, B.S.—nursing
Lorraine Rodriguez, B.S.—nursing
Stephanie M. Taddeo, master of education
Jodie A. Thomas, B.S., summa cum laude—elementary education
Jennifer L. Vincent, B.S.—nursing
Lyn C. Williams, master of education

Danielsville
Janna M. Garrison, master of education

Easton
Amy J. Carson, B.S., summa cum laude—business administration
Renae DeFreitas, B.S.—nursing
Mindy S. Ditzler, B.A.—psychology
Michele A. Mayes, M.S.—nursing
Elizabeth E. McKiniry, B.S.—nursing
Jenna M. Petrowski, B.S.—nursing
Justin M. Phillips, master of education
Kathleen D. Prough, B.S.—accounting
Jasmita Kaur Saini, B.S.—marketing
Jo-Ann Spaziani, M.S.—nursing
Flo R. Stokes, B.S.—nursing
Kelsee Marie Tharp, B.A., cum laude—social work
Eva Zinis, B.S., summa cum laude —elementary education

Freemansburg
Jennifer Dineen, B.S.—nursing

Hellertown
Elizabeth Duh, B.S., cum laude—nursing
Gretchen L. Francis, M.S.—nursing
Maxine A. Middlebrook, B.A., summa cum laude—psychology
Ariel Mae Sparkman, B.A.—psychology

Nazareth
Glorianna Galvan Caputo, B.A.—social work
Jessica M. Erschen, master of education
Brianna Q. Guggenberger, B.S.—nursing
Kristy D. Kucheruck, master of education
Lilith A. Ullyott, B.A.—biology
Laura A. Wesnak, B.S.—business administration

Northampton
Barbara E. Breisch, B.S.—marketing
Samantha M. Ferrey, B.S., cum laude—elementary education
Kristine M. Henn, B.S., magna cum laude—elementary education
Marlise E. Kotrosits, master of education
Christine Maher, B.A., cum laude—social work
Erin Marie O’Donnell, B.S.—neuroscience
Chris Schoenberger, B.S.—nursing
Stacey Marie Stangl, B.A., cum laude—psychology and art

Pen Argyl
Michelle Ann Palmisano, B.A.—communication
Heather M. Thomas, B.S., summa cum laude—elementary education

Walnutport
Beth A. Bachert, B.S., magna cum laude—genetic engineering
Ashley Lynn Fehnel, B.S.—nursing
Melissa A. Mehalshick-Siegfried, B.S., summa cum laude—business administration

NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY
Coal Township

Trina L. Eby, B.A. general sciences and biology

PERRY COUNTY
New Bloomfield

Tabitha Marie King, B.S., cum laude—biology

Shermans Dale
Jessica Lynn Miller, B.A.—psychology and art

PHILADELPHIA COUNTY
Philadelphia

Tareva K. Byrd, B.A.—psychology
Jennifer Lynn Decky, B.A.—psychology
Lakeema B. Jones, B.S.—criminal justice
Anu Chemma Cheril Thomas, B.A.—psychology

PIKE COUNTY
Dingmans Ferry

Kathleen Margaret Cancelino, B.A.—theatre
Shannon Marie Haberzettl, B.A., summa cum laude—psychology

Milford
Nadine Marie Boswell, B.S.—chemistry

Shohola
Sarah Ann Dewey, B.S.—biodiversity and conservation biology

SCHUYLKILL COUNTY
Andreas

Stephanie Nicole Sarge, B.S.—nursing

Coaldale
Rebecca Miller, B.S.—psychology
Heather Shober, B.S.—nursing

Frackville
Jessica Jean Dalton, B.S., cum laude—nursing

Tamaqua
Janine M. Gerber, master of education

SUSQUEHANNA COUNTY
Dimock

Maureen Kara Manning, B.S., magna cum laude—biodiversity and conservation biology

Meshoppen
Sarah Elizabeth Ives, B.A., magna cum laude—dance

WYOMING COUNTY
Tunkhannock

Sarah Jo Klein, B.S., magna cum laude—genetic engineering
Kelsey Leann Wilkinson, B.S., magna cum laude—biochemistry

YORK COUNTY
Mount Wolf

Julianna Addison, master of education

NEW JERSEY RESIDENTS

BERGEN COUNTY
Lodi

Lauren L. Panepinto, B.A.—English

BURLINGTON COUNTY
Medford

Kelley Ann Cipriani, B.S.—biology
Abigail Maria Rodgers, B.A.—psychology

CAMDEN COUNTY
Cherry Hill

Brittany Leigh Haltzman, B.A., magna cum laude—psychology

GLOUCESTER COUNTY
Wenonah

Jami L. Czop, B.S.—chemistry

Woodbury
Amy Marissa Dichter, B.S.—nursing

HUNTERDON COUNTY
Annandale

Keri Ann Lasky, B.S., magna cum laude—nutrition

Bloomsbury
Kristie Lare, B.S., summa cum laude—elementary education

Hampton
Laura S. Moore, B.S.—biology

Milford
Christine Leigh Duffey, B.S.—biodiversity and conservation biology

MERCER COUNTY
Robbinsville

Gabrielle Maria Buzgo, B.A., cum laude—Art

MIDDLESEX COUNTY
Colonia

Amanda Michelle Dobbs, B.S./B.A.—marketing and communication

Woodbridge
Brooke Marie Biloholowski—chemistry and secondary education

MORRIS COUNTY
Long Valley

Christina N. Morra, B.S., magna cum laude—genetic engineering

Rockaway
Darlene Gail Kievit, B.A.—social work

OCEAN COUNTY
Jackson

Mangaya M. Kabba, B.S.—nursing

PASSAIC COUNTY
Little Falls

Laura Lynn Werner, B.S., cum laude—genetic engineering

SOMERSET COUNTY
Bound Brook

Ana M. Hernandez, B.S.—nursing

SUSSEX COUNTY
Vernon

Noelle Elizabeth Swezy, B.S.—business administration

WARREN COUNTY
Asbury

Kayla Randi Sween, B.S.—genetic engineering

Phillipsburg
Sonel E. Foreste, B.S.—nursing
Kristen Leigh Geisinger, B.S.—nursing

Englewood
Alyise Camille Hickman, B.A.—psychology

Stewartsville
Jennifer N. Matos, B.S.—nursing

Washington
Alexandra Grace Kuebler, B.S., summa cum laude—biology and secondary education
Jessica Ann Macko, B.S., cum laude—criminal justice

OTHER STATES

CALIFORNIA
Glendale

Sheri-Ann L. O’Connor, B.S.—business administration

Oceanside
Victoria June Richards, B.S.—chemistry

CONNECTICUT
Bethel

Nora Margaret Joan Allen, B.S.—nutrition

Cheshire
Meegan Kelcee Schuckers, B.A., cum laude—dance

Manchester
Allyson C. Botti, B.S.—nursing

Unionville
Heidi L. Paul—B.A.—biology

DELAWARE
Middletown

Stephanie Christine Scully, B.S., magna cum laude—nursing

Ocean View
Kelly L. Oakes, B.S.—business administration

Wilmington
Lauren Brittany Seale, B.S.—business administration

MARYLAND
Baltimore

Sarah J. Genewski, master of education

Clarksburg
Grace Eliza Patton, B.S.—biology

Cresaptown
Natalie Michelle McDowell, B.A.—dance and psychology

Dameron
Theresa Kathryn Trossbach, B.S.—computer information systems

Elkton
Lindsay A. Carbon, M.S.—forensic science

Gaithersburg
Carissa Gabrielle Moore, B.A., summa cum laude—social work

Lusby
Lindsey Catherine Wagner, B.A., magna cum laude—art

MASSACHUSETTS
Abington

Sarah Margaret Doyle, B.S., magna cum laude—elementary education

Norton
Jillian Christine Webberson, B.A., magna cum laude—art

Norwood
Nora Elizabeth Barrett, B.A.—integrated biology

NEW YORK
Bronx

Barbara L. Larkai, B.S.—nursing

Calicoon
Amanda Anne Hennig, B.A.—psychology

Clinton
Catherine Allie Mogle, B.S.--neuroscience

Hermon
Emily Marie Gault, B.A.—psychology

Hoosick Falls
Katherine E. Stevenson, B.S.—elementary education

Kingston
Jennifer L. Bonetti, B.S., summa cum laude—chemistry

LaGrangeville
Kristina Marie McNerney, B.S.—chemistry

Madrid
Megan Jean Newtown, B.S., cum laude—criminal justice

Mahopac
Cody Rose Scardera, B.A.—English

Maine
Chealsea F. Anagnoson, B.A./B.S.—general science and secondary education

New Rochelle
Kristen Jean Johnson, B.S., magna cum laude—biochemistry

New Windsor
Kaitlyn Ann Hyde, B.A., summa cum laude—social work and psychology

Queens
Barbara Adhiambo, B.S.—self-design major
Laurean A. Botrus, B.S.—psychology

Queensbury
Danielle M. Niles, B.A.—social work and psychology

Sherburne
Shayna Elizabeth Andrews, B.A.—psychology

TEXAS
Magnolia

Jasmine W. Abston, B.A.—psychology

VIRGINIA
Great Falls

Sarah Rose Norden, B.S.—business administration

VERMONT
Waterbury

Jean Marie Eldred, B.S.—criminal justice

WISCONSIN
Neenah

Amanda M. Anderson, B.S.—chemistry

New Berlin
Victoria Anne Schoepke, B.S.—genetic engineering

WEST VIRGINIA
Berkeley Springs

Jill Marie Wilson, B.S.—genetic engineering

###

Release archive

Last Updated: 10/3/11