>


FOR RELEASE UPON RECEIPT
Contact: Allison Benner, College Relations Associate - Media, 610-740-3790

CEDAR CREST ANNOUNCES SPRING 2004 DEAN'S LIST
Addendum to original release

Allentown, Pa (August 3, 2004) - Cedar Crest College has announced its Spring 2004 Dean's List. This academic honor is reserved for students who earn at least a 3.55 grade-point average on a 4-point scale. Students who achieved Dean's List status for the spring semester are listed below. Pennsylvania and New Jersey residents are listed first, sorted by county and city. Out-of-state residents are listed by state and city only.

PENNSYLVANIA RESIDENTS

ALLEGHANY COUNTY
Monroeville: Jennifer Richards

BERKS COUNTY
Barto: Kimberly Howard
Bernville: Valerie Ciraulo
Birdsboro: Sarah Knavel
Boyertown: Kristin Janney, Michelle Renninger, Loren Spade
Earlville: Stephanie Frain
Fleetwood: Rebecca Bechtel, Tiffany DeLillo
Kempton: Donna Temmel
Kutztown: Katherine Crispin
Mertztown: Mary Hoeschele
Oley: Dina Angstadt
Reading: Renee Cassman
Shoemakersville: Heather Benson
West Reading: Denise Sichler

BRADFORD COUNTY
Troy: Colleen Kreykenbohm

BUCKS COUNTY
Levittown: Gina Lewis
Jamison: Laura Scioli
Pipersville: Michelle Durning
Quakertown: Beth Coulter, Linda Hahn
Silverdale: Joyce Stevens
Trumbauersville: Jessica Meyers

CAMBRIA COUNTY
Sidman: Andrea Beyer

CARBON COUNTY
Albrightsville: Pamela Tibbs
Bowmanstown: Angela Munjone
Jim Thorpe: Peter Bott, Jr., Jessica Robinson
Kunkletown: Tracey Andrews
Lansford: Jennifer Karnish, Danielle Schaffer
Lehighton: Katherine Basile, Jaime Kistner, Lori Kunkle, Courtney Porzio, Ashley Seltzer, Stacey Solt, Terene Troutman, Megan Zellner
Nesquehoning: Nadine Richards
Palmerton: Jessica Genewski, Debra Kresge
Weatherly: Jaime Killian

CHESTER COUNTY
Chadds Ford: Patricia Egner

CLEARFIELD COUNTY
Houtzdale: Rebekah McClure

COLUMBIA COUNTY
Bloomsburg: Amanda Carl, Morgan Schrock
Millville: Mary Connell

CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Mechanicsburg: Marie Mazz

DELAWARE COUNTY
Boothwyn: Meghan Feltcher
Drexel Hill: Dana Gatto, Elizabeth Roessner
Springfield: Mallory Graeve

ERIE COUNTY
Erie: Kate Schroeck

FRANKLIN COUNTY
Chambersburg: Rebecca Smith

LACKAWANNA COUNTY
Peckville: Noelle Krempasky, Rachel Lucas
Scranton: Carol Casciano
Taylor: Janine Pero

LANCASTER COUNTY
Manheim: Alison Paules

LEBANON COUNTY
Jonestown: Rebecca Wilson

LEHIGH COUNTY
Alburtis: Glenn Schwoyer
Allentown: Rexford Aboagye, Michelle Aikey, Evelyn Beckman, Sherri Berger, Tammy Berghold, Jessica Borrero, Rainie Bruno, Christina Ciccarelli, Leighanne Cross, Sarath Cruzado-Moya, Carol Dao, Nicole Deitz, Elizabeth Del Vecchio, Samira Dewji, Catherine Dickman, Julia Dweck, Targol Esmaili, Jennifer Ettl, Stephanie Ettl, John Fairchild, Melanie Fehlinger, Stacey Frank, Katherine Frank, Nancy Grim, Daneen Grossman, Andrea Grunberg, Asami Hotta, Nadya Hrycenko, Rebecca James, Dyana Jones, Kaori Kajiyama, Ann Karas, Darney Kezengwa, Amanda Kochan, Kellianne Kocher, Sharon Kozden, Tara Kresge, Sabrina Kulakowski, Lynda Kunsman, Priscilla Labs, Mary Ann Leone, Cindy Lett, Lucia LeVan, Welles Lobb, Angela Mogel, Helena Mora-Jensen, Marian Nesheiwat, Brenna O'Keefe, Susan O'Neill, Pamela Palmer, Beth Paximadas, Kandi Perazzo, Gillian Pidcock, Lisa Potenzi, Austin Reed, Angela Rosenberger, Stacey Rowlands, Najia Saadzoi, Jennifer Salabsky, Janet Sallit, Beatriz Sanabria-Melendez, Danielle Sarubin, Marieann Schmitt, Joanellyn Schubert, Linda Schumacker, Eleanor Sefick, Jessica Serfass, Shelley Surber, Cynthia Taglioli, Holly Vazquez, Mary Venditta, Vanessa Villaverde, Catherine Waltemyer, Sonia Weimann, Rebecca Young, Tara Yurkovitz, Amber Zehner
Bangor: Vanessa Pasch
Breinigsville: Maureen Bamert, Nicole Lichtenwalner
Center Valley: MaryEllen Erikson, Melissa Hottenstein, Lisa Roddick
Coopersburg: Nancy Branch, Loren Huhn, Janet Kemmerer, Kimberly Luybli, Alyson Schwenk, Marilyn Timmins
Emmaus: Jacqueline Boyle, James Breaux, Marjorie Cloak, Donna Held, Becky Kauffman, Angela Kiechel, Jodi Kneedler, Deborah Snyderman, Aarti Verma, Beverly Wachtmann, Elizabeth Winders
Kempton: Suzann Veppert
Macungie: Paula Andary, Karen Bednar, Dorothy Bednarski, Mary Mehler, Tamatha Urffer, Christina Zaharchuk
New Tripoli: Michele Ortiz
Orefield: Tanya Anthony, Kimberly Godfrey
Schnecksville: Maureen Ann Lutz, Christina Klotz, Nichole Sell
Slatington: Sarah Beck, Kate Dodig, Cathy Snyder
Wescosville: Theresa Crudup, Kimberly Shade
Whitehall: Robin Armbruster, Kelly Beltzner, Kimberly Dirnbeck, Erica Fleming, Danielle Hanna, JulieBeth Hannis, Karen Khattari, Kimberly Santee, Barry Strohl
Zionsville: Aline DeFreitas

LUZERNE COUNTY
Dallas: Renee Crane, Jessica Holton
Duryea: Jennifer Woytach
Kingston: Jamie Karpovich
Mountain Top: Stephanie Gionta
Pittston: Carly Hampton
Plains: Sarah Libertoski
Shickshinny: Elizabeth Bach

McKEAN COUNTY
Duke Center: Janelle McGhee
Shinglehouse: Nicole Canfield

MONROE COUNTY
Albrightsville: Sarah Magner
Cresco: Erica Tysoe
East Stroudsburg: Beth Anne Ciccolella, Betty Kunkle
Kunkletown: Denise Romansky
Marshalls Creek: Terri Bamper
Saylorsburg: Karen Krum
Skytop: Nara Pezolano

MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Collegeville: Jennifer Terrell
Gilbertsville: Caryn Torr
Harleysville: Heather Harper
Lansdale: Denise Dresher, Skye Harris
Norristown: Angela Romano
Red Hill: Christina Casey
Telford: Lois Thomas

NORTHAMPTON COUNTY
Bath: Abigail Fota, Peggy Moser, Jessica Urmy
Bethlehem: Jennifer Bufanio, Jessica Cheng, Alison Connor, Nancy Cox, Kyle Crimi, Tisha Cuff, Geraldine DoughertyBryan Ent, Victoria Gaumer, Mary Gibiser, Rebecca Hawkes, Lucille Lightcap, Alexandra Maldonado, Ana Molloy, Noelia Morales, Amy Morrison, Rebecca Pancoast, Ashley Piersall, Sharon Smith, Mirella Snow, Kaitlin Steiner, Mary Stockman-Smith, Mary Margaret Thomas, Jaclyn Troia, Roxann Wagner
Catasauqua: Sarah Cruz, Deidre Latoof, Cathy Rutman, Michael Vincovitch
Coplay: Shelley DePinto, Danielle Schlosser, Thamar Wien
Easton: Christina Casey, Elizabeth Figueroa, Carey Frick, Brenda Giardina, Kimberly Kunsman, Kelly Monaco, Stacey Monaco, Jeannette Orso, Virginia Reagle
Hellertown: Gretchen Francis, Lisa Johnson, Deborah Martin, Karen Sicinski, Sophia Zelechiwsky
Nazareth: Tara Bealer, Beth Boris
Northampton: Ann Hoff, Lindsey Miller, Lynne Sukanick
Pen Argyl: Lori Jones
Walnutport: Linda Rosencrance, Melissa Wanyo
West Easton: Lori Parsons
Wind Gap: Michelle Romanishan

NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY
Mt. Carmel: Traci Strohecker

PHILADELPHIA COUNTY
Philadelphia: Felisha Mitchell, Shalen Sylvan, Liza Trobman

PIKE COUNTY
Dingmans Ferry: Raycharlyn Correa

SCHUYLKILL COUNTY
Minersville: Jessica Andruchek
New Ringgold: Lori Sassaman
Shenandoah: Helen Selbi
Tamaqua: Kimberly Firkal

SUSQUEHANNA COUNTY
Great Bend: Jamie Swartwood
Hop Bottom: Linda Misiura
Jackson: Larissa Hall
New Milford: Holly Estabrook

WAYNE COUNTY
Waymart: Erica Moser

WESTMORELAND COUNTY
Vandergrift: Candace Fraser

YORK COUNTY
Glen Rock: Kristen Rennoll
Hanover: Erin Nedderman, Meaghan Nedderman
Seven Valleys: Danielle Reed

NEW JERSEY RESIDENTS

BERGEN COUNTY
Carlstadt: Patricia Stroud
Ramsey: Lauren Parachini

BURLINGTON COUNTY
Burlington: Gurpreet Kaur

CAMDEN COUNTY
Pine Hill: Tova Samuels

CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Vineland: Stephanie Haines

HUNTERDON COUNTY
Flemington: Deborah Seramba
Milford: Amanda Matovsky
Stanton: Kimberly Miede

MIDDLESEX COUNTY
Edison: Sari Rosen

MONMOUTH COUNTY
Creamridge: Casey Rech

MORRIS COUNTY
Oak Ridge: Erin Johnson

OCEAN COUNTY
Forked River: Linda Rossell
Little Egg Harbor: Blair Zimnoch

PASSAIC COUNTY
Hewitt: Courtney Lomax
Patterson: Jessica Muraviov

SOMERSET COUNTY
Bound Brook: Julia Buzby

SUSSEX COUNTY
Montague: Bridget Szala

UNION COUNTY
Garwood: Katherine Kargus

WARREN COUNTY
Blairstown: Allison Van Grouw
Phillipsburg: Cheryl Savard
Stewartsville: Jacqueline Toth

OUT-OF-STATE RESIDENTS

ALASKA
Anchorage: Nicole Sperbeck

ARIZONA
Glendale: Laura Dalton

CONNECTICUT
Beacon Falls: Amanda Skelton
Canterbury: Cassondra Eliasson
Chaplin: Krista Murawski
Newtown: Elisabeth Addyman
New Hartford: Amanda Gilbert
Northford: Susan Zasciurinskas
Plantsville: Kateryna Rybka
Somers: Melissa Sturtevant
Torrington: Amanda Laigle

DELAWARE
Dover: Lauren Galbreath
Milford: Skye Mullarkey
Smyrna: Jessica Hopper

LOUISIANA
Crowley: Nakesla Blount

MAINE
Brunswick: Shelby Ellery
South Portland: Kira Snyder
Wicasset: Meghan Olson

MARYLAND
Baltimore: Heather Cook
Gaithersburg: Sarah Ricketts, Ashley Tillette
Mariottsville: Kristin Chapman

MASSACHUSSETTS
Holliston: Ashley Collins
Russell: JoAnna Nodwell

MICHIGAN
South Haven: Laura Anderson

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Amherst: Bethany Roberge
Claremont: Courtney Silver
Greenfield: Abbie Nutting

NEW YORK
Astoria: Alma Redzanovic
Atlanta: Johanna Schwingel
Bay Shore: Kristen Kuloy
Chazy: Gabrielle Boulerice
Denver: Melanie Williams
Hudson Falls: Karen Babson
Johnson City: Abigail Cokely
Kingston: Kara Bonetti
Maybrook: Nicole LaRosa
New Hampton: Holly Grodecki
Oneata: Maura Townsend
Pine Bush: Julianne Lieberman, Jacqueline Pinder
Rego Park: Nusrat Fatima
Selden: Danielle Mogyorosi
Sherburne: Shannon McDermott
Whitehall: Amy Perkins

OHIO
Akron: Elise Holvey-Bates
Hartville: Adrienne Thornburg

RHODE ISLAND
Foster: Shannon Casey
Johnston: Erika Asselin
Portsmouth: Brianne O'Neill
Wakefield: Emily Truax

SOUTH DAKOTA
Mitchell: Sarah Farney

TEXAS
Red Oak: Jennifer Shaffer

VERMONT
Burlington: Rajani Rajbhandari
Derby: Patricia Cilwik
Shaftsbury: Megan Kees

VIRGINIA
Falls Church: Emily Dittmar
Standardsville: Zoe Tuck

WISCONSIN
Plymouth: Heidi Nick

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

BULGARIA
Iva Tchomakova

JAPAN
Teiko Abe, Aki Morimatsu, Noriko Yamaguchi

# # # #


 


Return to Press Release archive