>


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

Contact: Allison Benner, College Relations Associate – Media, 610-740-3790

CEDAR CREST ANNOUNCES FALL 2005 DEAN’S LIST

Allentown, Pa (February 2, 2006) – Cedar Crest College has announced its Fall 2005 Dean’s List. This academic honor is reserved for students who earn at least a 3.65 grade-point average on a 4-point scale. Students who achieved Dean’s List status for the spring semester are listed below. Pennsylvania and New Jersey residents are listed first, sorted by county and city. Out-of-state residents are listed by state and city only.

PENNSYLVANIA RESIDENTS

Berks County
Mertztown: Stephanie Nowotarski
Oley: Dina Angstadt
Shoemakersville: Heather Benson
Sinking Spring: Jennifer Ward
Wyomissing: Lauren Sanders

Bradford County
Sayre: Megan Lane

Bucks County
Bensalem: Krystina Cassidy
Levittown: Gina Lewis, Gwendolyn Rogers, Amanda Sweeney
Sellersville: Rachel Vereneck

Carbon County
Lehighton: Courtney Porzio, Stacey Solt, Terene Troutman

Chester County
Nottingham: Erin Furstnau

Columbia County
Bloomsburg: Morgan Schrock, Tara Werley

Cumberland County
Mechanicsburg: Marie Mazz


Dauphin County
Hershey: Kellen Millner

Delaware County
Drexel Hill: Dana Gatto

Franklin County
Waynesboro: Cecilia Gerlach

Lackawanna County
Scranton: Marie Stefani

Lancaster County
Lititz: Jennifer Shenberger
Manheim: Alison Paules

Lehigh County
Allentown: Thin Thiri Chit, Carol Dao, Deanna Hamman, Caitlyn Little, Julianne Sefko, Shayna Staer
Breinigsville: Melissa Bodnar
Catasauqua: Deidre Latoof
Center Valley: Lisa Roddick, Athena Marie Strobl
Emmaus: Jennifer Gagliardi, Amanda Frick
Schnecksville: Nichole Sell
Whitehall: Dana Polek, Andrea Simock, Tara Yurkovitz
Zionsville: Cindy Fritz

Luzerne County
Freeland: Mary Rish
Hazleton: Kimberly Mecir
Mountain Top: Stephanie Gionta
Nescopeck: Andrea Zajac
Shickshinny: Nicole Hess
Wilkes Barre: Valerie Baloga

Lycoming County
Hughesville: Amanda Gable

McKean County
Duke Center: Janelle McGhee

Monroe County
Albrightsville: Sarah Magner
Cresco: Erica Tysoe
East Stroudsburg: BethAnne Ciccolella
Saylorsburg: Dana Kraeutler, Karla Verchot
Tobyhanna: Carissa Okie

Montgomery County
Collegeville: Jennifer Terrell
Gilbertsville: Caryn Torr
Norristown: Angela Romano
Roslyn: Alysse Falbo
Royersford: Jennifer Wentworth

Northampton County
North Catasauqua: Lori Gallagher
Bath: Kimberly Barbati
Bethlehem: Kimberly Clark, Damaris Muniz, Stephanie Semler, Laurie Shank
Easton: Melanie Smith
Nazareth: Amanda Rutt

Northumberland County
Elysburg: Amanda Swartz
Mt. Carmel: Traci Strohecker

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia: Alexandria Ianovale, Jennifer Resling, Keri McDevitt

Pike County
Milford: Rachel Scholla

Schuylkill County
Shenandoah: Helen Selbi

Susquehanna County
Hop Bottom: Linda Misiura

Wyoming County
Tunkhannock: Carrie Olson

York County
Dallastown: Tara Ness
Glen Rock: Kristen Rennoll, Sherri Rennoll
Hanover: Meaghan Nedderman
York: Christina Senft
Dallas: Renee Crane

NEW JERSEY RESIDENTS

Camden County
Sicklerville: Tova Samuels
Somerdale: Cherie Haubois

Cumberland County
Vineland: Stephanie Haines

Essex County
Newark: Erika Ventura

Gloucester County
Williamstown: Heather New

Middlesex County
Jamesburg: Chelsea Toth
Monmouth Junction: Imani Bowers
Old Bridge: Breanna Thime
Piscataway: Brittany Walker

Monmouth County
Freehold: Catherine Engleman

Morris County
Oak Ridge: Erin Johnson

Ocean County
Forked River: Linda Rossell

Sussex County
Southampton: Michelle Tetreault

Warren County
Alpha: Laura Smith
Blairstown: Allison Van Grouw
Phillipsburg: April Masters

OUT OF STATE RESIDENTS

ALASKA
Eagle River: Kelsey Brand

ARIZONA
Glendale: Laura Dalton

CONNECTICUT
Derby: Heather Caruthers
Enfield: Samantha Gonyea, Lauren Wawrzenski
Hampton: Heather Timberman

DELAWARE
Dover: Lauren Galbreath
Smyrna: Jessica Hopper

IOWA
Strawberry Pt.: Randei McTaggart

MASSACHUSETTES
Dalton: Ashley Rancourt
Belchertown: Brittany Ankiewcz
Bradford: Debra Berezansky
Holliston: Ashley Collins
Southbridge: Vanessa Shown
West Springfield: Gina Mango

MARYLAND
Church Hill: Danielle Skinner

MAINE
Hebron: Jennifer Dowling
Brunswick: Shelby Ellery
South Gardiner: Jillian Churchill
South Portland: Kira Snyder

MICHIGAN
Southfield: Rachel Brown
Temperance: Heather Frodyma
Zeeland: Alison Vande Bunte

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Manchester: Melissa Otte
Milford: Hilary Prescott

NEW YORK
North Massapequa: Jennifer Kehole
Buffalo: Grace Olson
Garnerville: Stacie Kaufman
Johnson City: Abigail Cokely
Pine Bush: Jacqueline Pinder
Rego Park: Nusrat Fatima
Spencer: Rachel Pfuntner
Staten Island: Christina Mulligan
West Clarksville: Jen Heim

OHIO
Akron: Elise Holvey-Bates
TEXAS
Tomball: Kassie Woodard

VIRGINIA
Falls Church: Emily Dittmar
Stanardsville: Zoe Tuck

####



Return to Press Release archive