>



FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
Contact: Allison Benner, College Relations Associate – Media, 610-740-3790

CEDAR CREST ANNOUNCES SPRING 2005 DEAN’S LIST

Allentown, Pa (July 12, 2005) – Cedar Crest College has announced its Spring 2005 Dean’s List. This academic honor is reserved for students who earn at least a 3.65 grade-point average on a 4-point scale. Students who achieved Dean’s List status for the spring semester are listed below. Pennsylvania and New Jersey residents are listed first, sorted by county and city. Out-of-state residents are listed by state and city only.

PENNSYLVANIA RESIDENTS

BERKS COUNTY

Kutztown: Katherine Crispin
Macungie: Stacie Lampe
Oley: Dina Angstadt
Shoemakersville: Heather Benson
West Reading: Denise Sichler

BUCKS COUNTY

Bensalem: Tracy Brennan
Jamison: Laura Scioli
Levittown: Gina Lewis, Gwendolyn Rogers
Richlandtown: Kimberly Luybli
Sellersville: Rachel Vereneck
Silverdale: Joyce Stevens
Spinnerstown: Joanne Detweiler
Trumbauersville: Jessica Meyers
Upper Black Eddy: Kelly Richard

CAMERON COUNTY

Sinnamahoning: Athea Herbstritt


- MORE -
SPRING 2005 DEAN’S LIST – ADD ONE

CARBON COUNTY

Jim Thorpe: Jessica Robinson
Lansford: Jennifer Karnish
Lehighton: Katherine Basile, Pamela Behler, Karen Breiner, Jillian Dawson, Jamie Kistner, Brenda Koons, Courtney Porzio, Ashley Seltzer, Stacey Solt, Terene Troutman
Palmerton: Cara Eckhart

CHESTER COUNTY

West Chester: Erica Govan

COLUMBIA COUNTY

Bloomsburg: Morgan Schrock, Tara Werley

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Mechanicsburg: Marie Mazz

DAUPHIN COUNTY

Hershey: Lauren Hetrick

DELAWARE COUNTY

Drexel Hill: Dana Gatto
Springfield: Mallory Graeve

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Waynesboro: Cecilia Gerlach

LACKAWANNA COUNTY

Throop: Nicole Slursark

LANCASTER COUNTY

Elizabethtown: Julianna Van Harskamp
Lititz: Jennifer Shenberger
Manheim: Alison Paules
- MORE -

SPRING 2005 DEAN’S LIST – ADD TWO

LEBANON COUNTY

Lebanon: Sheena Warner

LEHIGH COUNTY

Allentown: Tammy Berghold, Tiffany Boyd, Tracy Brown, Rainie Bruno, John Burkley, Carol Dao, Nancy Grim, Lisa Hoffert, Dyana Jones, Melissa Knaake, Sabrina Kulakowski, Lynda Kunsman, Mary Ann Leone, Lucia LeVan, Welles Lobb, Jeanne Marsteller, Helena Mora-Jensen, Pamela Palmer, Rachel Reinert, Carmen Rodriguez, Caroline Rodriguez, Denise Romansky, Angela Rosenberger, Stacey Rowlands, Melissa Sayre-Quevy, Julianne Sefko, Kathryn Stoppi, Cynthia Taglioli, Vanessa Villaverde
Breinigsville: Maureen Bamert
Center Valley: MaryEllen Erickson
Coopersburg: Amanda Farley
Emmaus: Jacqueline Boyle, Marjorie Cloak, Susan Lorenz, Glenn Schwoyer, Jo Ann Sieger, Rebekah Simonds, Elizabeth Winders
Macungie: Ashley Gorday, Virginia Sanders
Orefield: Kim Godfrey, Sarah Taylor
Schnecksville: Nichole Sell
Slatington: Sarah Beck, Diana Holder, Pamela Wasilko
Wescosville: Kimberly Shade
Whitehall: Erica Fleming, Lisa Fontana, JulieBeth Hannis, Shelly Mansell, Dana Polek, Heather Seidel, Andrea Simock, Tara Yurkovitz

LUZERNE COUNTY

Dallas: Renee Crane
Hazleton: Kimberly Mecir
Mountain Top: Stephanie Gionta
Nescopeck: Andrea Zajac
Shickshinny: Elizabeth Bach, Nicole Hess
Wilkes Barre: Valerie Baloga

MCKEAN COUNTY

Duke Center: Janelle McGhee

MONROE COUNTY

Albrightsville: Sarah Magner
Cresco: Erica Tysoe
East Stroudsburg: BethAnne Ciccolella
- MORE -
SPRING 2005 DEAN’S LIST – ADD THREE

Effort: Jennifer Stone
Saylorsburg: Dana Kraeutler, Karla Verchot
Stroudsburg: Brooke Walsh
Tobyhanna: Carissa Okie

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Collegeville: Jennifer Terrell
Gilbertsville: Caryn Torr
Norristown: Bethany Boytim, Angela Romano
Pennsburg: Linda Mohr
Roslyn: Alysse Falbo
Royersford: Jennifer Wentworth

NORTHAMPTON COUNTY

Bath: Deborah Seiple
Bethlehem: Susan Bennett, Kimberly Clark, Michelle Delmore, Mary Gibiser, Debra Kriebel, Ana Molloy, Rebecca Pancoast, Sharon Smith, Kaitlin Steiner, Roxann Wagner
Catasauqua: Sarah Cruz
Danielsville: Heather Wirth
Easton: Jennifer Kumetz, Jeannette Orso, Melanie Smith
Nazareth: Tara Bealer, Rachael Roettenbacher
North Catasauqua: Lori Gallagher
Northampton: Danielle Sacks
Walnutport: Melissa Wanyo
Wind Gap: Richetta Penn

NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY

Mt. Carmel: Traci Strohecker
Shamokin: Karen Cook

PHILADELPHIA COUNTY

Philadelphia: Alexandria Ianovale, Jennifer Resling

PIKE COUNTY

Shohola: Tracy Greco

- MORE -
SPRING 2005 DEAN’S LIST – ADD FOUR

POTTER COUNTY

Coudersport: Susan Currin

SUSQUEHANNA COUNTY

Great Bend: Jamie Swartwood
Hop Bottom: Linda Misiura
New Milford: Holly Estabrook
Susquehanna: Larissa Hall

WANYE COUNTY

Waymart: Erica Moser

YORK COUNTY

Dallastown: Tara Ness
Glen Rock: Kristen Rennoll
Hanover: Meaghan Nedderman
Red Lion: Gretchen Kowalik

NEW JERSEY RESIDENTS

BERGEN COUNTY

Ramsey: Lauren Parachini

CAMDEN COUNTY

Sicklerville: Tova Samuels

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Vineland: Stephanie Haines

ESSEX COUNTY

Newark: Erika Ventura

GLOUCESTER COUNTY

Williamstown: Heather New
- MORE -
SPRING 2005 DEAN’S LIST – ADD FIVE

HUNTERDON COUNTY

Stanton: Kimberly Miede

MERCER COUNTY

Yardville: Stephanie Volk

MIDDLESEX COUNTY

East Brunswick: Jennifer Shaffer
Edison: Sari Rosen
Piscataway: Brittany Walker

MONMOUTH COUNTY

Middletown: Moira Stanley

MORRIS COUNTY

Morristown: Melissa Gasparovic
Oak Ridge: Erin Johnson

PASSAIC COUNTY

Hewitt: Courtney Lomax

WARREN COUNTY

Blairstown: Allison Van Grouw
Oxford: MaryJo Moninghoff
Stewartsville: Jacqueline Toth

OUT OF STATE RESIDENTS

ARIZONA

Glendale: Laura Dalton

CONNECTICUT

Beacon Falls: Amanda Skelton
Enfield: Samantha Gonyea
- MORE -
SPRING 2005 DEAN’S LIST – ADD SIX

Somers: Melissa Sturtevant
Torrington: Amanda Laigle

DELAWARE

Dover: Lauren Galbreath

MASSACHUSSETTES

Bradford: Debra Berezansky
Holliston: Ashley Collins
West Springfield: Gina Mango

MARYLAND

Baltimore: Heather Cook, Crystal Copp
Bel Air: Jennifer German, Rebecca Hild
Church Hill: Danielle Skinner
Gaithersburg: Sarah Ricketts
Seabrook: Renita Polk

MAINE

Brunswick: Shelby Ellery
Kittery: Kathleen O’Connor
Littleton: Megan Miller
South China: Heather Morgan
South Portland: Kira Snyder
Wiscasset: Meghan Olson

MASSACHUSSETTES

Rockland: Michelle Stransky

MICHIGAN

Grand Rapids: Elizabeth Steimel
South Haven: Laura Anderson
Zeeland: Alison Vande Bunte

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Temple: Abbie Nutting
- MORE -
SPRING 2005 DEAN’S LIST – ADD SEVEN

NEW YORK

Bayshore: Kristen Kuloy
Buffalo: Grace Olson
Cuba: Cristy Botens
Denver: Melanie Williams
Garnerville: Stacie Kaufman
Johnson City: Abigail Cokely
Pine Bush: Rachael Bisceglie
Rego Park: Nusrat Fatima
Spencer: Rachel Pfuntner
Staten Island: Christina Mulligan

OHIO

Akron: Elise Holvey-Bates
South Euclid: Nelle Cherry

RHODE ISLAND

Cranston: Meaghan Bentley
Portsmouth: Brianne O'Neill
Wakefield: Emily Truax

SOUTH DAKOTA

Mitchell: Sarah Farney

VIRGINIA

Derby: Patricia Cilwik
Stanardsville: Zoe Tuck
Woodbridge: Melissa Geyer

VERMONT

Shaftsbury: Megan Kees

####


 


Return to Press Release archive