>


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
Contact: Allison Benner, College Relations Associate - Media, 610-740-3790

CEDAR CREST ANNOUNCES FALL 2004 DEAN’S LIST

Allentown, Pa (March 30, 2005) - Cedar Crest College has announced its Fall 2004 Dean’s List. This academic honor is reserved for students who earn at least a 3.55 grade-point average on a 4-point scale. Students who achieved Dean’s List status for the spring semester are listed below. Pennsylvania and New Jersey residents are listed first, sorted by county and city. Out-of-state residents are listed by state and city only.

PENNSYLVANIA RESIDENTS

BERKS COUNTY
Kempton: Donna Temmel
Oley: Dina Angstadt
Shoemakersville: Heather Benson

BUCKS COUNTY
Doylestown: Andrea DelBuono
Levittown: Gina Lewis, Gwendolyn Rogers, Amanda Sweeney
Jamison: Laura Scioli
Pipersville: Michelle Durning
Sellersville: Rachel Vereneck
Trumbauersville: Jessica Meyers
Upper Black Eddy: Kelly Richard

CARBON COUNTY
Jim Thorpe: Peter Bott, Jr., Jessica Robinson
Lehighton: Jaime Kistner, Courtney Porzio, Stacey Solt, Terene Troutman

CHESTER COUNTY
West Chester: Erica Govan

CLEARFIELD COUNTY
Houtzdale: Rebekah McClure

COLUMBIA COUNTY
Bloomsburg: Morgan Schrock

CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Mechanicsburg: Marie Mazz

DELAWARE COUNTY
Boothwyn: Meghan Feltcher
Drexel Hill: Dana Gatto

FRANKLIN COUNTY
Waynesboro: Cecilia Gerlach

LACKAWANNA COUNTY
Throop: Nicole Slusark

LANCASTER COUNTY
Lititz: Jennifer Shenberger

LEBANON COUNTY
Lebanon: Sheena Warner

LEHIGH COUNTY
Alburtis: Jeffrey Yaffey
Allentown: Isabelita Aviso, Rainie Bruno, Carlana Coogle, Carol Dao, Nusrat Fatima, Deanna Hamman, Lisa Hoffert, Ann Karas, Carmen Quaglieri, Rachel Reinert, Julianne Sefko, Kathryn Stoppi, Heidi Unterberg, Vanessa Villaverde
Catasauqua: Deidre Latoof
Center Valley: Lisa Roddick
Coopersburg: Loren Huhn
Emmaus: Marjorie Cloak, Christina Hoffman
Macungie: Paula Andary, Ashley Gorday
Schnecksville: Nichole Sell
Slatington: Denise Romansky
Whitehall: Erica Fleming, Alison Paules, Dana Polek, Tara Yurkovitz

LUZERNE COUNTY
Dallas: Renee Crane
Duryea: Jennifer Woytach
Hazleton: Kimberly Mecir
Mountain Top: Stephanie Gionta
Nescopeck: Andrea Zajac
Shickshinny: Elizabeth Bach, Nicole Hess
Wilkes-Barre: Valerie Baloga

LYCOMING COUNTY
Hughesville: Amanda Gable

McKEAN COUNTY
Shinglehouse: Nicole Canfield

MONROE COUNTY
Albrightsville: Sarah Magner
Cresco: Erica Tysoe
East Stroudsburg: Beth Anne Ciccolella
Effort: Jennifer Stone
Saylorsburg: Dana Kraeutler
Stroudsburg: Terri Bamper
Tannersville: Lisa Cabot
Tobyhanna: Carissa Okie

MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Collegeville: Jennifer Terrell
Norristown: Bethany Boytim, Angela Romano
Roslyn: Alysse Falbo
Royersford: Jennifer Wentworth

MORRIS COUNTY
Oak Ridge: Erin Johnson

NORTHAMPTON COUNTY
Bethlehem: Noelia Morales, Damaris Muniz, Rebecca Pancoast, Kaitlin Steiner, Valerie Tomino, Jaclyn Troia
Catasauqua: Lori Gallagher
Easton: Melanie Smith
Nazareth: Tara Bealer

NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY
Mt. Carmel: Traci Strohecker

PHILADELPHIA COUNTY
Philadelphia: Alexandria Ianovale

POTTER COUNTY
Coudersport: Susan Currin

SCHUYLKILL COUNTY
Shenandoah: Tani Jankaitis

SUSQUEHANNA COUNTY
Great Bend: Jamie Swartwood
Hop Bottom: Linda Misiura
New Milford: Holly Estabrook

WAYNE COUNTY
Waymart: Erica Moser

WESTMORELAND COUNTY
Vandergrift: Candace Fraser

YORK COUNTY
Dallastown: Tara Ness
Glen Rock: Kristen Rennoll
Hanover: Meaghan Nedderman
Red Lion: Gretchen Kowalik
Seven Valleys: Danielle Reed
York: Julianna van Harskamp

NEW JERSEY RESIDENTS

BERGEN COUNTY
Carlstadt: Patricia Stroud

CAMDEN COUNTY
Pine Hill: Tova Samuels

CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Vineland: Stephanie Haines

GLOUCESTER COUNTY
Williamstown: Heather New

HUNTERDON COUNTY
Stanton: Kimberly Miede

MIDDLESEX COUNTY
Piscataway: Brittany Walker

MONMOUTH COUNTY
Freehold: Catherine Engleman

MORRIS COUNTY
Long Valley: Heather DeVoid

PASSAIC COUNTY
Hewitt: Courtney Lomax

SOMERSET COUNTY
Hillsborough: Sarah Parker

WARREN COUNTY
Blairstown: Allison Van Grouw
Stewartsville: Jacqueline Toth

OUT-OF-STATE RESIDENTS

ARIZONA
Phoenix: Laura Dalton

CONNECTICUT
Beacon Falls: Amanda Skelton
Enfield: Samantha Gonyea, Lauren Wawrzenski
Hamden: Lorraine Peterson
Newtown: Elisabeth Addyman
Northford: Susan Zasciurinskas
Somers: Melissa Sturtevant

DELAWARE
Dover: Lauren Galbreath
Milford: Skye Mullarkey
Smyrna: Jessica Hopper

MAINE
Brunswick: Shelby Ellery
South Portland: Kira Snyder

MARYLAND
Church Hill: Danielle Skinner
Elkridge: Kristen Johnson
Gaithersburg: Sarah Ricketts
Seabrook: Renita Polk

MASSACHUSSETTS
Bradford: Debra Berezansky
Holliston: Ashley Collins
South Dartmouth: Victoria Sale

MICHIGAN
Grand Rapids: Elizabeth Steimel
South Haven: Laura Anderson
Trenton: Kimberly Bieniek

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Farmington: Virginia Bowden
Greenfield: Abbie Nutting
Nashua: Bethany Roberge
Manchester: Melissa Otte

NEW YORK
Bay Shore: Kristen Kuloy
Buffalo: Grace Olson
Cuba: Cristy Botens
Denver: Melanie Williams
Forestburgh: Melanie Devlin
Garnerville: Stacie Kaufman
Johnson City: Abigail Cokely
Kingston: Kara Bonetti
Pine Bush: Rachael Bisceglie
Saratoga Springs: Lauren Stewart
Spencer: Rachel Pfuntner
Syracuse: Erin Johnson
Unadilla: Sierra DeMulder

OHIO
Akron: Elise Holvey-Bates
Hartville: Adrienne Thornburg
South Euclid: Nelle Cherry

RHODE ISLAND
Johnston: Erika Asselin
Portsmouth: Brianne O’Neill
Wakefield: Emily Truax

SOUTH DAKOTA
Mitchell: Sarah Farney

VERMONT
Derby: Patricia Cilwik
Shaftsbury: Megan Kees

VIRGINIA
Manassas: Jennifer Hannum

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

JAPAN
Teiko Abe, Yuka Uramoto

# # # #


 


Return to Press Release archive