>

FOR RELEASE UPON RECEIPT
Contact: Abigail Fota, College Relations Associate - Media, 610-740-3790


CEDAR CREST ANNOUNCES FALL 2003 DEAN'S LIST


Allentown, Pa (January 12, 2004) - Cedar Crest College has announced its Fall 2003 Dean's List. This academic honor is reserved for students who earn at least a 3.55 grade-point average on a 4-point scale. Students who achieved Dean's List status for the spring semester are listed below. Pennsylvania and New Jersey residents are listed first, sorted by county and city. Out-of-state residents are listed by state and city only.


PENNSYLVANIA RESIDENTS

ALLEGHANY COUNTY
Monroeville: Jennifer Richards

BERKS COUNTY
Bernville: Valerie Ciraulo
Boyertown: Kristin Janney, Deborah Smith
Earlville: Stephanie Frain
Kempton: Donna Temmel
Kutztown: Katherine Crispin
Oley: Dina Angstadt
Reading: Daneen Grossman
Shoemakersville: Heather Benson

BRADFORD COUNTY
Troy: Mary Connell

BUCKS COUNTY
Jamison: Laura Scioli
Levittown: Gina Lewis, Gwendolyn Rogers
Perkasie: Lisa Armstrong
Quakertown: Bonnie Bleam, Beth Coulter, Linda Hahn
Richlandtown: Kimberly Luybli
Trumbauersville: Jessica Meyers

CAMBRIA COUNTY
Sidman: Andrea Beyer

CARBON COUNTY
Albrightsville: Pamela Tibbs
Jim Thorpe: Peter Bott Jr., Jessica Robinson
Kunkletown: Tracey Andrews
Lansford: Jennifer Karnish
Lehighton: Jamie Kistner, Courtney Porzio, Stacey Solt
Nesquehoning: Nadine Richards
Palmerton: Jessica Genewski, Debra Kresge, Amanda Miller

CHESTER COUNTY
Exton:Christie Esmaili

CLEARFIELD COUNTY
Houtzdale: Rebekah McClure

COLUMBIA COUNTY
Bloomsburg: Morgan Schrock

CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Boiling Springs: Miranda Weary

DELAWARE COUNTY
Boothwyn: Meaghan Feltcher
Drexel Hill: Dana Gatto
Springfield: Mallory Graeve

ERIE COUNTY
Waterford: Kate Schroeck

FRANKLIN COUNTY
Chambersburg: Rebecca Smith

LACKAWANNA COUNTY
Peckville: Noelle Krempasky
Scranton: Carol Casciano
Taylor: Janine Pero

LANCASTER COUNTY
Manheim: Alison Paules

LEBANON COUNTY
Jonestown: Rebecca Wilson

LEHIGH COUNTY
Alburtis: Jeff Yaffey
Allentown: Sherri Berger, Tammy Berghold, Jessica Cheng, Carol Dao, Elizabeth Del Vecchio, Charlene Dempsy, Samira Dewji, Catherine Dickman, Beatriz Dulanto, Stephanie Ettl, Melanie Fehlinger, Stacey Frank, Victoria Gaumer, Leesa Gehman, Lisa George, Asami Hotta, Sharon Kozden, Sabrina Kulakowski, Linda Kunsman, Jeanne Marsteller, Marci Martinez, Bonita Miller, Angela Mogel, Helena Mora-Jensen, Rebecca Morgan, Marian Nesheiwat, Brenna O'Keefe, Susan O'Neill, Kandi Perazzo, Lisa Potenzi, Denise Romansky, Stacey Rowlands, Janet Sallit, Danielle Sarubin, Jessica Serfass, Ginna Sylvanus, Vanessa Villaverde, Cathy Wagner, Catherine Waltemyer, Tamera Weaver, Richard Williams, Noriko Yamaguchi, Amber Zehner
Breinigsville: Maureen Bamert, Nancy Ohm Jr.
Catasauqua: Sarah Cruz, Deidre Latoof, Tina Morgan, Susan Strasburg, Michael Vincovitch
Center Valley: MaryEllen Erikson, Melissa Hottenstein
Coopersburg: Nancy Branch, Donna Held, Janet Kemmerer, Marilyn Timmins
Coplay: Aline DeFreitas, Shelley DePinto
Emmaus: Jacqueline Boyle, Marjorie Cloak, Jodi Kneedler, Jo Ann Sieger, Deborah Snyderman, Lydia Weaver
Fogelsville: Cristine Geary, Amy Morrison
Laurys Station: Teresa Mosser
Macungie: Karen Bednar, Mary Mehler, Tamra Patterson, Christina Zaharchuk
Orefield: Tanya Anthony
Schnecksville: Maureen Lutz, Nichole Sell
Slatington: Christi Rodolff, Cathy Snyder
Wescosville: Elizabeth Brulia, Michelle Renninger
Whitehall: Isabelita Aviso, Kelly Beltzner, Holly Brader, Kimberly Dirnbeck, Erica Fleming, JulieBeth Hannis, Karen Khattari, Amelia Moreno, Tara Yurkovitz

LUZERNE COUNTY
Dallas: Renee Crane
Mountain Top: Stephanie Gionta
Pittston: Carly Hampton
Plains: Sarah Libertoski
Shickshinny: Elizabeth Bach
St. Johns: Jeanne Gennaro

McKEAN COUNTY
Duke Center: Janelle McGhee
Shinglehouse: Nicole Canfield

MONROE COUNTY
Albrightsville: Sarah Magner
Brodheadsville: Merissa Hanney
East Stroudsburg: BethAnne Ciccolella
Marshalls Creek: Terri Bamper
Saylorsburg: Karla Verchot
Tobyhanna: Carissa Okie

MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Barto: Kimberly Howard
Norristown: Angela Romano
Red Hill: Christina Casey

NORTHAMPTON COUNTY
Bangor: Vanessa Pasch
Bath: Abigail Fota, Peggy Moser
Bethlehem: Jennifer Cathell, Kyle Crimi, Mary Gibiser, Janice Kay, Ana Molloy, Kathleen Morrison, Rebecca Pancoast, Sharon Smith, Mirella Snow, Mary Stockman-Smith
Easton: Elizabeth Figueroa, Brenda Giardina, Jeanette Orso, Lori Parsons, Joyce Smith
Hellertown: Gretchen Francis, Audra Matzura, Karen Sicinski
Nazareth: Tara Bruno
Northampton: Ann Hoff, Lindsey Miller
North Catasauqua: Mary Ellen Ottinger
Pen Argyl: Lori Jones
Tatamy: Christine Peters
Walnutport: Mary Knappenberger, Linda Rosencrance
Wind Gap: Michelle Romanishan

NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY
Mt. Carmel: Traci Strohecker

PHILADELPHIA COUNTY
Philadelphia: Keri McDevitt, Alma Redzanovic

PIKE COUNTY
Dingmans Ferry: Raycharlyn Correa

SCHUYLKILL COUNTY
Ashland: Karen Lightcap
Minersville: Jessica Andruchek
New Ringgold: Lori Sassaman

SUSQUEHANNA COUNTY
Great Bend: Jamie Swartwood
Hop Bottom: Linda Misiura
New Milford: Holly Estabrook
Susquehanna: Larissa Hall

UNION COUNTY
Mifflinburg: Nani Watimar

WAYNE COUNTY
Waymart: Erica Moser

YORK COUNTY
East Berlin: Sarah Knavel
Glen Rock: Kristen Rennoll
Hanover: Erin Nedderman, Meaghan Nedderman
Seven Valleys: Danielle Reed


NEW JERSEY RESIDENTS

BERGEN COUNTY
Ramsey: Lauren Parachini

BURLINGTON COUNTY
Burlington: Gurpreet Kaur

CAMDEN COUNTY
Sicklerville: Tova Samuels

CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Vineland: Stephanie Haines

ESSEX COUNTY
Montclair: Jennifer D'Andrea

HUNTERDON COUNTY
Flemington: Deborah Seramba
Stanton: Kimberly Miede

MIDDLESEX COUNTY
East Brunswick: Amy Miller, Jennifer Shaffer
Edison: Sari Rosen
Old Bridge: Kelly Russell

MORRIS COUNTY
Oak Ridge: Erin Johnson

OCEAN COUNTY
Forked River: Linda Rossell
Little Egg Harbor: Blair Zimnoch

PASSAIC COUNTY
Hewitt: Courtney Lomax
Patterson: Jessica Muraviov

SOMERSET COUNTY
Bound Brook: Julia Buzby

SUSSEX COUNTY
Montague: Bridget Szala

WARREN COUNTY
Blairstown: Allison Van Grouw
Phillipsburg: Cheryl Savard
Stewartsville: Jacqueline Toth


OUT-OF-STATE RESIDENTS

ALABAMA
Jacksonville: Rebekah Taylor

ALASKA
Anchorage: Nicole Sperbeck

ARIZONA
Glendale: Laura Dalton

CONNECTICUT
Beacon Falls: Amanda Skelton
Canterbury: Cassandra Eliasson
Chaplin: Krista Murawski
Newton: Elizabeth Addyman

DELAWARE
Dover: Lauren Galbreath
Felton: Amber Larimore
Smyrna: Jessica Hopper

MAINE
Brunswick: Shelby Ellery
South Gardiner: Jillian Churchill
South Portland: Kira Snyder
Wiscasset: Meghan Olson

MARYLAND
Baltimore: Heather Cook
Gaithersburg: Sarah Ricketts, Ashley Tillette
Washington D.C.: Yodit Tuquabo

MASSACHUSSETTS
Colrain: Jillian York
Holliston: Ashley Collins
Russell: JoAnna Nodwell

MONTANA
Fromberg: Janene Entz

MICHIGAN
South Haven: Laura Anderson

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Amherst: Bethany Roberge
Temple: Abbie Nutting

NEW YORK
Atlanta: Johanna Schwingel
Bayshore: Kristen Kuloy
Chazy: Gabrielle Boulerice
Clark Mills: Ashley Piersall
Denver: Melanie Williams
Johnson City: Abigail Cokely
Kingston: Kara Bonetti
Pine Bush: Julianne Lieberman
Rego Park: Nusrat Fatima
Sherburne: Shannon McDermott
Whitehall: Amy Perkins

OHIO
Akron: Elise Holvey-Bates
Hactville: Adrienne Thornburg

RHODE ISLAND
Foster: Shannon Casey
Johnston: Erika Asselin
Portsmouth: Brianne O'Neill

SOUTH DAKOTA
Mitchell: Sarah Farney

VERMONT
Shaftsbury: Megan Kees

VIRGINIA
Derby: Patricia Cilwik
Falls Church: Emily Dittmar
Standardsville: Zoe Tuck

WISCONSIN
Plymouth: Heidi Nick

WASHINGTON
Yakima: Kristen Johnson

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
Bulgaria: Iva Tchomakova
Japan: Aki Morimatsu, Ikuko Nishimura
Nepal: Rajani Rajbhandari


# # # #


 

Abigail Fota
College Relations Associate - Media
610-740-3790
afota@cedarcrest.edu


 


Return to Press Release archive