Traditional Programs Adult Programs Course Descriptions Graduate Catalog

Administration

Academic Programs

Acting Provost: Robert Wilson Ph.D.
Associate Provost: TBA
Associate Provost School of Adult and Graduate Education: Bobbe Baggio, Ph.D.
Assistant to the Provost: Barbara Deitrick
Director of Institutional Research: Lyn C. Williams, M.Ed.

Academic Services

Director of Student Success and Retention:  Calley Stevens Taylor, M.S.
Assistant Director for Adult Undergraduate Advising:  Rebecca Getz-Keller, M.Ed.
Assistant Director for Learning Resources:  TBA
Advising and Retention Specialist:  Elena Brobyn-Navarro, M.Ed.
Advising and Retention Specialist:  Rosanna Cabatic, M.Ed.
Advising and Retention Specialist:  LeeAnne Egan, M.P.A.
Academic Advisor:  Rachel Buckley, B.S.
Professional Tutor – Chemistry and Mathematics:  Kelcie Molchany, M.S.
Office Coordinator: Alicia Shussett, M.P.I.A.
ESL Specialist:  Maria Ebert, M.Ed.
Coordinator of Writing and Learning Support:  Kara Polhemus, M.A.

Admissions and Enrollment Management

Vice President of Traditional Enrollment: Mary-Alice Ozechoski, M.A.
Director: TBA
Assistant Director: Joshua Tehonica, B.S.
Assistant Director: Brenna Zimpfer, B.A.
Administrative Assistant: TBA
 


Admissions Representative: 
Amanda Bajan, B.A.
Admissions/Financial Aid Representative: Katie Eggert, B.A.
Admissions Representative: Samantha Lutz, B.A.
Transfer Coordinator: Cindy Chute, B.S.
Database Manager: Roxana I. Shupp, B.S.

Assistant to the Vice President: Margaret Shupp


Allen Center for Nutrition

Director: Martine I. Scannavino, DHSc, RD, LDN

Alumnae Affairs

Emeritus, Executive Director of Alumnae Affairs: Susan Seccombe Cox, B.A.
Alumnae Outreach Coordinator: Karen Fritchman, B.A.
Coordinator of Alumnae Affairs: Cindy A. Talaber

Campus Police

Chief of Campus Police: Mark A. Vitalos
Assistant Chief of Campus Police: Roger W. Hawkey
Office Manager: Don A. Frehulfer

Facilities

Director of Facilities Management, Construction and Planning: Matthew J. Yencha, CEFP
Grounds Supervisor: Daniel Kehm
Maintenance Supervisor: David J. Deblass
Assistant to the Director: Denise Eckert

Finance and Administration

Chief Financial Officer/Treasurer: Audra J. Kahr, CPA
Administrative Assistant: Chelsea B. Fairchild, B.S.
Human Resources Director: Lisa B. Garbacik, M.B.A., PHR.
Compensation Manager: Heather Hartner, A.B.
Manager of Accounting: Megan A. Stauffer, B.S.
Accounting Assistant: David Agosti, B.S.
Accounts Payable Coordinator: Mary Deutsch
Cashier: TBA

Student Financial Services

Director of Student Financial Services: Valerie D. Kreiser, A.B.
Associate Director of Student Financial Services: Jennifer A. Carpenter, B.S.
Assistant Director of Student Financial Services: Kim L. Adamson, M.Ed.
Manager of Student Accounts & Billing: Tracy O’Donnell, A.S.
Student Financial Services Counselor: Andrea L. Helwig, B.S.
Student Financial Services Specialist: Stephanie A. Azar-Artim, B.S.
Admissions/Financial Aid Representative: Katie Eggert, B.A.

General Services

Director of General Services and Procurement: Karen L. Khattari, B.A.
Manager of Printing Services and Postal Services: Seth A. Rehrig
Assistant to the Director: Denise Eckert

Global Initiatives and International Programs

Director: Mary Anne Kucserik, M.Ed.

Information Technology

Director of Information Technology: Bruce A. Sarte, Jr. M.S.
Assistant Director: Julie A. Hobert, B.S.
Web Programmer/Analyst: Will Shivers, M,A.
Senior Instructional Designer: Matthew L. Kile, M.S.
Help Desk Manager: Shannon L. Pretko, B.S.
Network Administrator: TBA
Information Technology/Audio Visual Support Specialist: Scott D. Koder
Media/Audio Visual Coordinator: Judith L. Titus

Institutional Advancement

Vice President for Institutional Advancement and Alumnae Relations: Susan Arnold, B.S.
Executive Director of Development: Valerie Downing, B. S,
Director of Development for Major Gifts: Michelle L. Benfer, B.A.

Gift Processing and Budget Coordinator: Patricia A. Lorenzo, B.A.
Advancement Services Administrator: Brandy L. Furry, B.A.

Manager of Grants and Foundations: TBA
Director of the Cedar Crest Fund: Kevin Barry, M.A.
Prospect Researcher and Stewardship Manager: Colleen Painter
Communication and Social Media Coordinator: Julia Fox, B.A.
Manager of Donor Relations and Special Events: TBA

Cressman Library

Director of Cressman Library: Mary Beth A. Freeh, M.L.S.
Electronic Resources, Information and Instructional Librarian: Sheri M. Schneider, M.S., M.S.I.S.
Technical Services Librarian: TBA
Lending Services Coordinator: Kyle S. Crimi, B.A.
Media and Audio Visual Coordinator: Judith L. Titus

Marketing and Communications

Director: Allison Goodin, B.A.
Webmaster and Electronic Marketing Specialist: Paul N. Pastrone, B.A.
Graphic Designer: Emily Graf, B.F.A.
Communications and Content Manager: Katie Kennedy, B.A.

Office of the President

Interim President: Elizabeth M. Meade, Ph.D.
Assistant to the President/Secretary to the Board of Trustees: Meghan Grady, B.A.
Assistant to the President: Megan Sewak, B.A.

Registrar’s Office

Registrar: Janet L. Baker, M.B.A.
Associate Registrar: Stacey M. Berger, B.S.
Administrative Assistant: Gwyn L. Fadler
Administrative Assistant: Jacquelyn L. Deigert B. S.

Rodale Aquatic Center for Civic Health

Director of Programming & Athletics: Scott R. Rowlands, B.A.
Director of Administration & Community Relations: Susan Danish

SAGE: School of Adult and Graduate Education

Assistant Director: Irene E. Wentzell, M.Ed.

Admissions Advisor: Rebecca J. Righi, M.Ed
Admissions Advisor: Lauren Weiss, M.S.
Office Coordinator: Bryan A. Parry, B.A.
Database Coordinator: Susanne E. Paraszczak

Student Affairs

Vice President of Student Affairs and Traditional Enrollment: Mary Alice Ozechoski, M.A.
Assistant to the Vice President of Student Affairs and Traditional Enrollment, Program Coordinator: Danielle Ortiz
Director of Community Standards and Residence Life: Kelly M. Steinmetz, M.Ed.
Assistant Director of Residence Life/Coordinator of Residence Life Diversity Programs: Frances M. Boshell, M.S.
Director of Diversity and Inclusion: Tatiana Diaz, M.A.
Director of Athletics, Wellness and Recreation: Allen G. Snook, D.H.Sc., LAT, ATC

Head Lacrosse Coach and Compliance Officer: Danielle Bay, B.F.A.

Head Soccer Coach and Assistant Athletic Director for Wellness: Sarah Wolcott, M.A.
Head Basketball Coach and Operations Coordinator: Kristin Karat, B.S.
Head Softball Coach and Operations Coordinator: Katie Lynch, B.S. Ed.
Head Field Hockey Coach and Recruiting Coordinator: Kellina Yarrish, B.S.
Director of Sports Communication and Media Relations: Samantha Donlon, B.A.

Executive Director of Career Development: Candice Sierzega, M.Ed.
Assistant Director of Career Development: Suzanne Diehl, M.Ed.Administrative Assistant to Community Standard & Residence Life and Career Planning: Susan Huber
Director of Community Service Programs: Tammy E. Bean, M.Ed.
Director of Student Union and Engagement: Lauren Condon, B.A.
Events Coordinator: Fae Dietz, B.A.

 


|

Video Center

There is so much happening at Cedar Crest College, and our students are at the center of it all! Head to the Video Center for student profiles, campus activities, and information about academic programs.

watch now ›


Academic Services

Provides student support, including tutors, advising, assistance with disabilities, ESL and many other services.
view all services ›