Festival Schedule

Friday, May 25

RCN Main Stage
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. Tim Harakal
4 p.m. - 6 p.m. Rogue Diplomats
7 p.m. - 10 p.m. Large Flower Heads

St. Luke’s Bandstand Stage
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. Darren Frehulfer
2 p.m. - 3 p.m. Maggie Spike
3:30 p.m. - 5:30p.m. Anthony Cubbage
6 p.m. - 7 p.m. Tap Ties

Roving Performers
5 p.m. - 7 p.m. The Queen's English (Artist Market)

Artists in Action
2 p.m. - 3 p.m. Artist-In-Residence Workshop with Francis Beaty
3 p.m. - 4 p.m. Yoga: West End Yoga

Saturday, May 26

RCN Main Stage
12 p.m. - 2 p.m. The Hook
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. Jimmy & the Parrots
7 p.m. - 10 p.m. Philadelphia Funk Authority

St. Luke’s Bandstand Stage
12 p.m. -12:45 p.m. Allentown School District Inner District Wind Ensemble
1 p.m. - 2 p.m. Tap Ties
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. The Valley Suzuki Strings
4 p.m. - 5 p.m. Ethan Cramer
5:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m. Dieruff High School Jazz Band
6 p.m. - 7 p.m. Tap Ties

Roving Performers
5 p.m. - 6 p.m. Little Brass Band of the Lehigh Valley

Alumnae Auditorium
5 p.m. - 7 p.m. DanceWorks

Artists in Action
12 p.m. - 8 p.m. Fabric, Spinning, Weaving: Mallory Zondag
1 p.m. - 4 p.m Painting: Parkland Art League
1 p.m. - 4 p.m Origami: Lehigh Valley Origami Enthusiasts and Greater Philadelphia Paper Pholders
1 p.m. - 5 p.m The Baum School of Art’s kids art activities
2 p.m. - 3 p.m. Artist-In-Residence Workshop with Francis Beaty
3 p.m. - 4 p.m. Yoga: West End Yoga


Sunday, May 27

RCN Main Stage
12 p.m. - 12:45 p.m. The Queen's English
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. Billy Bauer Band
4 p.m. - 6 p.m. Lucky 7
7 p.m. - 10 p.m. Go Go Gadjet

St. Luke’s Bandstand Stage
12 p.m. - 12:45 p.m. Rebels of Grundy City
1 p.m. - 2 p.m. Tap Ties
3 p.m. - 4 p.m. Miss Maggie Sings
5 p.m. - 7 p.m. Ophelia

Roving Performers
2 p.m. - 3 p.m. Little Brass Band of the Lehigh Valley
4 p.m. - 5 p.m. Liz Younger (Artist Market)

Alumnae Auditorium
2 p.m. - 3 p.m. Civic Theater presents Shrek Jr.

Artists in Action
12 p.m. - 8 p.m. Fabric, Spinning, Weaving: Mallory Zondag
1 p.m. - 4 p.m Origami: Lehigh Valley Origami Enthusiasts and Greater Philadelphia Paper Pholders
1 p.m. - 5 p.m The Baum School of Art’s kids art activities
2 p.m. - 3 p.m. Artist-In-Residence Workshop with Francis Beaty
3 p.m. - 4 p.m. Yoga: West End Yoga